30 Brookview Cir Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Brookview Cir, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $400,813, approximately $220 per square foot. 30 Brookview Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Boutot Dale
Bought by
Mangual Hector and Mangual Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,671
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$86,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Fragola Frank
Bought by
Boutot Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangual Hector | $395,000 | -- | |
| Boutot Dale | $262,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History