30 Bryant Rd Waretown, NJ 08758
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Bryant Rd, Waretown, NJ 08758 and is currently estimated at $368,432, approximately $426 per square foot. 30 Bryant Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Waretown Elementary School and Frederic A. Priff Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2019
Sold by
Camburn Todd
Bought by
Camburn Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Murphy Diane and Hipple James W
Bought by
Camburn Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$145,965
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,467
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camburn Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Camburn Todd | $170,000 | Pegasus Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camburn Todd | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $277,400 | $113,700 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $277,400 | $113,700 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $173,400 | $88,200 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $173,400 | $88,200 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $3,706 | $173,400 | $88,200 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $173,400 | $88,200 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $165,800 | $80,600 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $165,800 | $80,600 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $165,800 | $80,600 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $165,800 | $80,600 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $165,800 | $80,600 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $165,800 | $80,600 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map