NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Cathedral Pines Belgrade, ME 04917

Estimated Value: $502,000 - $674,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,480 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2012

Last sale price $235,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 143% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,499 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Nearby Water Access
  • 3.58 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of June 2012

Immaculate, one-owner home in move-in condition! Located just off Rt.11 on a beautiful private lot. Charming front porch to relax & enjoy the view. Master bdrm w/bath & walkin closet. Wood & coal heat & a 28x30 frost wall done for your future garage!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Moxcey

Century 21 Nason Realty Listed on: 04/06/2012

Century 21 Nason Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Scot Jalbert

Brookewood Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,876

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 3.58 Acre Lot
  • Dirt Road
  • Rural Setting
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,480 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Yes. Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 71-B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30Cathedral PinesBelgrade1371-B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,876

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

3.58 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.58
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Yes. (annual fee $200)
  • Directions: From in town Oakland, proceed out Rt. 11, go approximately 3.4 miles. Take left onto Cathedral Pines, 1st home on left, set back. See sign.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2480.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 94.76
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 3.58
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 3.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 2480.0
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Basement:Daylight: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Walk-Out: Yes
  • Location Information:Association Fee: 17.0
  • Location Information:Fee Frequency Paid: Monthly
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - Hookup: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Amenities:Walk-in Closets: Yes
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Floors:Laminate: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Parking:On Site2: Yes
  • Style:Colonial: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Recreational Water:Nearby: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Wood2: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Roads:GravelDirt: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Driveway:Gravel: Yes
  • Dining Room Amenities:Dining Area: Yes
  • Site:Wooded: Yes
  • View:TreesWoods: Yes
  • Equipment:Internet Access Available: Yes
  • Family Room:Family Room: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Sewer:Septic Existing on Site: Yes
  • Water:Well Existing on Site: Yes
  • Equipment:Satellite Dish: Yes
  • Energy Efficiency:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Coal: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Immaculate, one-owner home in move-in condition! Located just off Rt.11 on a beautiful private lot. Charming front porch to relax & enjoy the view. Master bdrm w/bath & walkin closet. Wood & coal heat & a 28x30 frost wall done for your future garage!
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Full, Walk-Out Access, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closets
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Wooded, Rural
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame

• Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Existing on Site
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 17.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Other Restrictions

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: RSU 18

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 155944.8
  • Parcel #: 30Cathedral PinesBelgrade1371-B
  • Zoning: none

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2876.0
  • Tax Lot: 71-B
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2012
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Cyr Amy B and Cyr John R
Bought by
Peterson Keith R and Turkoglu Ozgur D
Seller's Agent
Kim Moxcey
Century 21 Nason Realty
Buyer's Agent
Scot Jalbert
Brookewood Realty
List Price
$247,500
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-5.05%
Current Estimated Value
$571,189

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$336,189
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,709
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,480

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peterson Keith R $118,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Sold $235,000 -5.1% $95 / Sq Ft
05/18/2012 05/18/12 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2012 04/11/12 For Sale $247,500 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,229 $493,300 $53,800 $439,500
2024 $4,686 $493,300 $53,800 $439,500
2023 $4,415 $493,300 $53,800 $439,500
2022 $4,088 $265,800 $40,000 $225,800
2021 $4,088 $265,800 $40,000 $225,800
2020 $4,088 $265,800 $40,000 $225,800
2019 $4,088 $265,800 $40,000 $225,800
2018 $3,881 $265,800 $40,000 $225,800
2017 $3,828 $265,800 $40,000 $225,800
2016 $3,721 $265,800 $40,000 $225,800
2015 $3,601 $263,800 $40,000 $223,800
2013 $3,152 $263,800 $40,000 $223,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1048233

Maine Listings

APN: BELG-000013-000000-000071B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.