30 Cedar Cove Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Cedar Cove, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $134,950, approximately $126 per square foot. 30 Cedar Cove is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Conn Deborah K
Bought by
Gable Christopher H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,300
Outstanding Balance
$77,229
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$57,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Mcintosh Thomas R and Mcintosh Stacy R
Bought by
Conn Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,300
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Strickland Troy and Strickland Kathryn
Bought by
Mcintosh Thomas R and Mcintosh Stacy R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gable Christopher H | -- | None Available | |
| Conn Deborah K | -- | -- | |
| Mcintosh Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History