Seller's Agent in 2018
Sam Lea
Teton Valley Realty
(208) 351-7211
23 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $611,000
Located in the City of Victor and 1 block from Main Street, this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 full bath town house has all new carpet on the upper level, hardwood flooring on the main level and has been freshly painted throughout. Upstairs there are 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and a large loft area that is ideal for an entertainment room, office or daybed for additional house guests. The main level has a front living room area, dining room and free flowing kitchen area. Just off the kitchen is the laundry room and separate full bathroom. This home has a large back yard that is fully fenced and border's common area. All this and just a few minutes walk to downtown Victor, shops, bars, restaurants and Summer concerts in the park.
Co-Listed By
Michaela Mills
Teton Valley Realty License #SP46716
Last Buyer's Agent
Doug Gemmel
PC Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Mckenzie | -- | First American Title Driggs | |
| Blair Mckenzie | -- | First American Title Driggs | |
| Payne Van H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Mckenzie | $195,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Van H | $44,880 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | For Sale | $249,500 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $500,000 | $50,000 | $450,000 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $493,000 | $50,000 | $443,000 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $432,000 | $50,000 | $382,000 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $380,000 | $40,000 | $340,000 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $265,500 | $25,000 | $240,500 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $250,700 | $25,000 | $225,700 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $231,400 | $25,000 | $206,400 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $226,130 | $25,000 | $201,130 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $226,130 | $25,000 | $201,130 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $128,900 | $20,000 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $114,700 | $20,000 | $94,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $104,780 | $20,000 | $84,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sam Lea
Teton Valley Realty
(208) 351-7211
23 in this area
129 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Michaela Mills
Teton Valley Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Doug Gemmel
PC Realty, LLC
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17-3284
APN: RPB01350000070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.