Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Charos
Engel & Völkers Wellesley
(978) 314-9261
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $729,000
PRE CONSTRUCTION CONDEX- Will live like a SINGLE FAMILY. Looking for brand new construction less than 2 miles from the beautiful Seabrook Beach and close to all major amenities? Look no further! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath pre-construction Colonial-style condex is being built by a local premier builder and is set for estimated completion by mid-March. Situated on your own land with a 2-car garage, this home offers privacy and convenience, with no shared walls— the condex will be connected by a breezeway off the garage. Enjoy low HOA fees and some of the lowest property taxes in the state, making this an incredible opportunity to own a brand-new home in a sought-after location. With such low inventory of new construction in the area, this is your chance to secure a modern, thoughtfully designed home just minutes from the beach. Plus, there’s still time to add your own finishing touches before completion!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cypres Amy | $683,600 | None Available | |
| Cypres Amy B | $683,600 | None Available | |
| Cypres Amy B | $683,600 | None Available | |
| True North Bldrs & Dev Ll | -- | None Available | |
| True North Bldrs & Dev Ll | -- | None Available | |
| True North Bldrs & Dev Ll | -- | None Available | |
| True North Bldrs & Dev Ll | -- | None Available | |
| Caitlin Realty Llc | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Caitlin Realty Llc | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Caitlin Realty Llc | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Caitlin Realty Llc | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Lois V Turco Ret | -- | -- | |
| Lois V Turco Ret | -- | -- | |
| Lois V Turco Ret | -- | -- | |
| Turco Lois | -- | -- | |
| Turco Lois V | -- | -- | |
| Lois V Turco Ret | -- | -- | |
| Turco Lois V | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cypres Amy B | $578,000 | |
| Closed | Cypres Amy B | $578,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caitlin Realty Llc | $337,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $680,000 | -1.3% | $363 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | For Sale | $689,000 | -- | $368 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140 | $11,300 | $11,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,268 | $449,500 | $225,300 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $325,400 | $215,100 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $325,400 | $215,100 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $305,900 | $195,600 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $5 | $249,800 | $161,500 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $5 | $249,800 | $161,500 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $9,002 | $236,200 | $147,900 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $8,775 | $211,600 | $123,300 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $211,500 | $123,300 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $199,500 | $114,500 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $199,500 | $114,500 | $85,000 |
| 2013 | $3,046 | $199,500 | $114,500 | $85,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Charos
Engel & Völkers Wellesley
(978) 314-9261
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
BlakeLee Greene
Engel & Völkers Wellesley
(978) 317-5846
7 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Munson Realty Group
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 712-0049
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73325053
APN: SEAB-000013-000000-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.