30 Chamberlain Ave Novato, CA 94947
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,264,000 - $3,092,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,778
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Chamberlain Ave, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $2,665,078, approximately $705 per square foot. 30 Chamberlain Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Ratto Anthony G and Ratto Jacquelyn D
Bought by
Ratto Anthony G and Ratto Jacquelyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$822,375
Outstanding Balance
$638,150
Interest Rate
2.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,026,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Ratto Anthony G and Ratto Jacquelyn D
Bought by
Ratto Anthony G and Ratto Jacquelyn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Ratto Anthony G and Ratto Anthony D
Bought by
Ratto Anthony G and Ratto Jacquelyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$523,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Windemere Partners
Bought by
Ratto Anthony D and Ratto Jacquelyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,400
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratto Anthony G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ratto Anthony G | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Ratto Anthony G | -- | None Available | |
| Ratto Anthony G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ratto Anthony D | $663,000 | California Land Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ratto Anthony G | $822,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Ratto Anthony G | $523,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ratto Anthony D | $530,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,788 | $1,746,366 | $458,878 | $1,287,488 |
| 2024 | $20,211 | $1,607,421 | $449,882 | $1,157,539 |
| 2023 | $17,931 | $1,419,042 | $441,061 | $977,981 |
| 2022 | $17,509 | $1,391,219 | $432,413 | $958,806 |
| 2021 | $17,488 | $1,363,943 | $423,935 | $940,008 |
| 2020 | $17,200 | $1,349,965 | $419,590 | $930,375 |
| 2019 | $16,598 | $1,323,496 | $411,363 | $912,133 |
| 2018 | $16,852 | $1,297,551 | $403,299 | $894,252 |
| 2017 | $15,988 | $1,224,075 | $395,393 | $828,682 |
| 2016 | $14,304 | $1,151,058 | $387,641 | $763,417 |
| 2015 | $13,626 | $1,133,772 | $381,820 | $751,952 |
| 2014 | $13,832 | $1,111,564 | $374,341 | $737,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map