30 Cherry Ave Mount Pleasant, PA 15666
Estimated Value: $67,088 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,193
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Cherry Ave, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666 and is currently estimated at $108,772. 30 Cherry Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,462 | $17,240 | $3,190 | $14,050 |
| 2025 | $2,410 | $17,240 | $3,190 | $14,050 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $17,240 | $3,190 | $14,050 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $17,240 | $3,190 | $14,050 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $17,240 | $3,190 | $14,050 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $17,240 | $3,190 | $14,050 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $17,240 | $3,190 | $14,050 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $17,240 | $3,190 | $14,050 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $17,240 | $3,190 | $14,050 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $17,240 | $3,190 | $14,050 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $17,240 | $3,190 | $14,050 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $17,240 | $3,190 | $14,050 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $17,240 | $3,190 | $14,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map