30 Cherry Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Cherry Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $689,992, approximately $432 per square foot. 30 Cherry Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Ford Christine and Ford Jordan N
Bought by
Deneberg Jeanine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,100
Outstanding Balance
$181,684
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$508,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Corrado Robert
Bought by
Ford Christine and Ford Jordan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Studley Ft and Studley
Bought by
Corrado Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deneberg Jeanine | $399,000 | -- | |
| Deneberg Jeanine | $399,000 | -- | |
| Deneberg Jeanine | $399,000 | -- | |
| Ford Christine | $365,000 | -- | |
| Ford Christine | $365,000 | -- | |
| Corrado Robert | $162,500 | -- | |
| Corrado Robert F | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deneberg Jeanine | $359,100 | |
| Closed | Corrado Robert F | $359,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Christine | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,429 | $622,200 | $265,400 | $356,800 |
| 2024 | $6,625 | $531,700 | $236,900 | $294,800 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | $478,700 | $211,500 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $5,956 | $433,500 | $191,900 | $241,600 |
| 2021 | $5,765 | $410,300 | $184,500 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $5,766 | $384,900 | $167,600 | $217,300 |
| 2019 | $5,601 | $364,200 | $167,600 | $196,600 |
| 2018 | $5,488 | $336,300 | $161,400 | $174,900 |
| 2017 | $5,376 | $321,700 | $156,700 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $5,174 | $297,700 | $156,700 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $5,114 | $287,000 | $157,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map