30 Circle Dr Beaver, PA 15009
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Circle Dr, Beaver, PA 15009 and is currently estimated at $205,767, approximately $173 per square foot. 30 Circle Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Dutch Ridge Elementary School, College Square Elementary School, and Beaver Area Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $78,900 | $19,950 | $58,950 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $78,900 | $19,950 | $58,950 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $18,900 | $4,600 | $14,300 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $18,900 | $4,600 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $18,900 | $4,600 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $18,900 | $4,600 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $18,900 | $4,600 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $18,900 | $4,600 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $18,900 | $4,600 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $18,900 | $4,600 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | $420 | $18,900 | $4,600 | $14,300 |
| 2014 | $420 | $18,900 | $4,600 | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map