34 Circle Dr Beaver, PA 15009
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Circle Dr, Beaver, PA 15009 and is currently estimated at $296,779, approximately $168 per square foot. 34 Circle Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Dutch Ridge Elementary School, College Square Elementary School, and Beaver Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Murray Jeffrey A and Estate Of Jeanne Marie Murray
Bought by
Murray Jeffrey A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Jeffrey A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $132,850 | $19,950 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | $4,971 | $132,850 | $19,950 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $23,250 | $4,600 | $18,650 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $23,250 | $4,600 | $18,650 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $23,250 | $4,600 | $18,650 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $23,250 | $4,600 | $18,650 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $23,250 | $4,600 | $18,650 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $23,250 | $4,600 | $18,650 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $23,250 | $4,600 | $18,650 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $23,250 | $4,600 | $18,650 |
| 2015 | $516 | $23,250 | $4,600 | $18,650 |
| 2014 | $516 | $23,250 | $4,600 | $18,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map