30 Clarkston Rd Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $251,111 - $495,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Clarkston Rd, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $379,028, approximately $425 per square foot. 30 Clarkston Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Everest Academy, Springfield Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of The Lakes Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $108,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $102,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $93,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $93,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $85,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $76,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $73,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $71,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $66,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $60,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map