55 Clarkston Rd Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $372,967 - $468,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Clarkston Rd, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $421,492, approximately $200 per square foot. 55 Clarkston Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Everest Academy, Springfield Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of The Lakes Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Clarkston Health Care As
Bought by
Wilson Ronald E and Wilson Pamela H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Ronald E | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Ronald E | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |