Estimated Value: $338,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Conifer Ln, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $372,324, approximately $225 per square foot. 30 Conifer Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Campbell Ryan W
Bought by
Desimone Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,075
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Est Leveston Sheldon A and Giltz Suzanne L
Bought by
Campbell Ryan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
4.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Vlecides Helen
Bought by
Leveston Sheldon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desimone Denise | $195,000 | -- | |
| Desimone Denise | $195,000 | -- | |