30 Cornell Ct Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,349,000 - $1,436,233
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Cornell Ct, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,377,558, approximately $575 per square foot. 30 Cornell Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Hanson Steven E and Arbogast Christy L
Bought by
Fatemi Seyed Jafar and Samouti Zohreh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$805,400
Outstanding Balance
$501,030
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$876,528
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fatemi Seyed Jafar | $895,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fatemi Seyed Jafar | $805,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,974 | $1,175,586 | $742,131 | $433,455 |
| 2024 | $13,448 | $1,152,536 | $727,580 | $424,956 |
| 2023 | $13,448 | $1,129,938 | $713,314 | $416,624 |
| 2022 | $13,335 | $1,107,783 | $699,328 | $408,455 |
| 2021 | $12,649 | $1,050,000 | $662,850 | $387,150 |
| 2019 | $12,200 | $1,000,000 | $631,286 | $368,714 |
| 2018 | $11,635 | $968,000 | $611,085 | $356,915 |
| 2017 | $11,282 | $942,000 | $594,671 | $347,329 |
| 2016 | $10,282 | $856,500 | $540,696 | $315,804 |
| 2015 | $10,248 | $846,000 | $534,068 | $311,932 |
| 2014 | $8,200 | $661,000 | $417,280 | $243,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map