30 County Road 618 Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $130,079 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 County Road 618, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $158,770, approximately $130 per square foot. 30 County Road 618 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Wilhite Jonathan and Wilhite Samantha
Bought by
Barnes Tammy A and Barnes Terry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,951
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Tammy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barnes Tammy A | $50,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |