30 Coventry Ct Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Coventry Ct, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $263,647, approximately $221 per square foot. 30 Coventry Ct is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Mount Vernon Sda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Shoewalter Larry A and Shoewalter Linda S
Bought by
Shoewalter Michael and Hoose Mary Van
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Bought by
Shoewalter Larry A and Shoewalter Lind
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Bought by
Crown Hill Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoewalter Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Shoewalter Larry A | $138,600 | -- | |
| Crown Hill Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $75,790 | $6,900 | $68,890 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $75,790 | $6,900 | $68,890 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $75,790 | $6,900 | $68,890 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $55,740 | $5,080 | $50,660 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $55,740 | $5,080 | $50,660 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $55,740 | $5,080 | $50,660 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $48,440 | $2,280 | $46,160 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $48,440 | $2,280 | $46,160 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $48,440 | $2,280 | $46,160 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $44,850 | $2,110 | $42,740 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $44,850 | $2,110 | $42,740 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $44,850 | $2,110 | $42,740 |
| 2013 | $2,219 | $46,920 | $4,200 | $42,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map