29 Mallard Point Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $358,867 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Mallard Point, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $395,967, approximately $241 per square foot. 29 Mallard Point is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Mount Vernon Sda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Marcie Marcie J and Marcie J C
Bought by
Simpson Michael A and Simpson Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,687
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Fowler John C and Fowler Marcie J
Bought by
Marcie J & John C Fowler Revocable Trust and Fowler Marcie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Long Cody A and Long Ginger R
Bought by
Fowler John C and Fowler Marcie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Bought by
Long Cody A and Long Ginger R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Bought by
Knox Cattle Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Michael A | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Marcie J & John C Fowler Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fowler John C | $166,500 | None Available | |
| Long Cody A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Knox Cattle Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Michael A | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,741 | $96,750 | $16,070 | $80,680 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $96,750 | $16,070 | $80,680 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $96,750 | $16,070 | $80,680 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $75,010 | $12,460 | $62,550 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $75,010 | $12,460 | $62,550 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $75,010 | $12,460 | $62,550 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $72,650 | $12,230 | $60,420 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $72,650 | $12,230 | $60,420 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $72,650 | $12,230 | $60,420 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $67,270 | $11,320 | $55,950 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $67,270 | $11,320 | $55,950 |
| 2014 | $2,956 | $67,270 | $11,320 | $55,950 |
| 2013 | $3,040 | $65,970 | $10,640 | $55,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map