30 Cranston St New Haven, CT 06513
Quinnipiac Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,494 - $323,000
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Cranston St, New Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $301,124, approximately $225 per square foot. 30 Cranston St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bishop Woods Architecture and Design Magnet School, Elm City College Preparatory School, and All Saints Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collazo Cynthia | $141,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collazo Cynthia | $139,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Collazo Cynthia | $15,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $132,370 | $38,080 | $94,290 |
| 2024 | $5,096 | $132,370 | $38,080 | $94,290 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $132,370 | $38,080 | $94,290 |
| 2022 | $5,262 | $132,370 | $38,080 | $94,290 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $100,170 | $26,110 | $74,060 |
| 2020 | $4,395 | $100,170 | $26,110 | $74,060 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $100,170 | $26,110 | $74,060 |
| 2018 | $4,305 | $100,170 | $26,110 | $74,060 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $100,170 | $26,110 | $74,060 |
| 2016 | $4,060 | $97,720 | $26,110 | $71,610 |
| 2015 | $4,060 | $97,720 | $26,110 | $71,610 |
| 2014 | $4,060 | $97,720 | $26,110 | $71,610 |
Map
- 174 Weybosset St
- 1706 Quinnipiac Ave
- 52 Glen Haven Rd
- 139 Foxon Hill Rd
- 1445 Quinnipiac Ave
- 300 Foxon Hill Rd
- 1423 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 808
- 1423 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 302
- 1423 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 304
- 1423 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 710
- 1423 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 812
- 1423 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 602
- 204 Barnes Ave
- 1290 Quinnipiac Ave
- 255 Barnes Ave Unit 255
- 21 Highland Ave
- 4 Dora Dr
- 116 Old Foxon Rd
- 140 Thompson St Unit 31B
- 173 Russo Ave Unit 304
- 228 Weybosset St
- 210 Weybosset St
- 631 Middletown Ave
- 611 Middletown Ave
- 230 Weybosset St
- 80 Cranston St
- 202 Weybosset St
- 205 Weybosset St
- 67 Cranston St
- 641 Middletown Ave
- 641 Middletown Ave Unit 2
- 597 Middletown Ave
- 199 Weybosset St
- 194 Weybosset St
- 241 Weybosset St
- 85 Cranston St
- 100 Cranston St
- 645 Middletown Ave
- 606 Middletown Ave
- 195 Weybosset St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.