30 Cutshall Ln Weaverville, NC 28787
Estimated Value: $76,293 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Cutshall Ln, Weaverville, NC 28787 and is currently estimated at $202,573, approximately $216 per square foot. 30 Cutshall Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Rhymer William Chris and Hunnicutt Karen R
Bought by
Longley Mike
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1998
Bought by
Rhymer William C and Rhymer Karen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longley Mike | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Rhymer William C | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $32,111 | $7,396 | $24,715 |
| 2024 | $296 | $32,111 | $7,396 | $24,715 |
| 2023 | $285 | $20,962 | $6,724 | $14,238 |
| 2022 | $285 | $15,029 | $791 | $14,238 |
| 2021 | $255 | $15,029 | $791 | $14,238 |
| 2020 | $255 | $15,029 | $791 | $14,238 |
| 2019 | $279 | $21,656 | $506 | $21,150 |
| 2018 | $113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,656 | $506 | $21,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,335 | $506 | $22,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map