NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Dawson Ln Monroe Township, NJ 08831

Estimated Value: $603,000 - $641,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2022

Last sale price $511,000

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,278 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

This is a 2495 sq ft Danbury model w/loft in 55+ Greenbriar at Whittingham. Original owners meticulously cared for this 3 bedroom 3 bath home. This home offers a center island kitchen with recessed lighting, large pantry and an abundance of cabinets. A large living room with skylights and a vaulted ceiling gives the space a great open feel for entertaining. The cozy den has sliders to the outdoor paver patio, covered fully by an electric Sunsetter awning on hot days. Primary bedroom with large closet and its own private bath. Second floor adds much more living space for out of town guests or grand kids. This gated community offers resort style living with a list of amenities including 9 hole golf course (w/membership), tennis, pickleball, beautiful clubhouse, indoor/outdoor pools

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Wolf

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan License #1541299 Listed on: 06/17/2022

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan

Last Buyer's Agent

JOHN CHLUDZINSKI

Winding River Realty License #9799102

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $305 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Shingle Siding
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: Dining Room chandelier
  • Assessor Parcel Number 123456789

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Association fees include common area, lawn maintenance, pool, rec facility, snow removal

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$305 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Adult Community
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Common
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security Guard
  • Reso Association Amenities: Tennis Court, Pool, Clubhouse, Landscaping, Bocci
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Common Area, Lawn Maintenance, Pool, Rec Facility, Snow Removal
  • Inclusions: Washer, Blinds/Shades, Dishwasher, Dryer, Stove, Refrigerator, Screens, Awnings
  • Subdivision Name: Greenbriar
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Chair Lift
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic, Den, Loft, Skylight
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Fireplace: No
  • General Property Info Basement: No
  • General Property Info HOA: Yes
  • General Property Info Pool: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • ExteriorPatio: Yes
  • Common Elements Pool4: Yes
  • Pool Common2: Yes
  • Fee Includes Common Area2: Yes
  • Fee Includes Pool3: Yes
  • Fee Includes Rec Facility: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • Included Stove: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Water: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: Yes
  • Interior Attic: Yes
  • Allowable Cats: Yes
  • Allowable Dogs: Yes
  • Interior Den: Yes
  • Included BlindsShades: Yes
  • Living Room Floor - WW Carpet7: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - WW Carpet6: Yes
  • Common Elements Clubhouse: Yes
  • Included Screens: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Ceramic4: Yes
  • Exterior Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Common Elements Landscaping: Yes
  • Siding Shingle: Yes
  • Style Detached2: Yes
  • Interior Loft: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Floor - WW Carpet4: Yes
  • Common Elements Security Guard: Yes
  • Common Elements Tennis Court: Yes
  • Common Elements Bocci: Yes
  • Included Awnings: Yes
  • SidingStucco: Yes
  • Special Needs Chair Lift: Yes
  • Energy Features Windows Energy Star Rated: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Basement:None2: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Features Interior:Skylight: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Floor - WW Carpet3: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Floor - Ceramic7: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Dining Room chandelier
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Storm Door(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 305.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Fee Includes Lawn Maintenance: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Snow Removal: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 123456789
  • Zoning Description: Residential

MLS Schools

  • High School: Monroe Twp

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2022
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Fischer Michael J
Bought by
Lazaroff Leslie and Chodroff Phillip
Seller's Agent
Joshua Wolf
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan
Buyer's Agent
JOHN CHLUDZINSKI
Winding River Realty
List Price
$514,999
Sold Price
$511,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,999
-0.78%
Current Estimated Value
$616,852

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,852
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Fischer Michael and Fischer Ruth
Bought by
Fischer Marvin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
2.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Fischer Michael and Estate Of Ruth Fischer
Bought by
Fischer Marvin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
2.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lazaroff Leslie $511,000 1St Rate Title & Settlement Se
Lazaroff Leslie $511,000 1St Rate Title & Settlement Se
Fischer Marvin J -- --
Fischer Marvin J -- None Available
Fischer Marvin $266,433 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fischer Marvin J --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Sold $511,000 +3.2% --
07/13/2022 07/13/22 Price Changed $495,000 -3.9% --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 For Sale $514,999 -- --
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,193 $283,300 $40,000 $243,300
2024 $7,910 $283,300 $40,000 $243,300
2023 $7,910 $283,300 $40,000 $243,300
2022 $7,515 $283,300 $40,000 $243,300
2021 $7,117 $283,300 $40,000 $243,300
2020 $7,484 $283,300 $40,000 $243,300
2019 $7,553 $283,300 $40,000 $243,300
2018 $7,223 $283,300 $40,000 $243,300
2017 $7,110 $283,300 $40,000 $243,300
2016 $7,244 $283,300 $40,000 $243,300
2015 $6,813 $283,300 $40,000 $243,300
2014 $6,563 $283,300 $40,000 $243,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22218873

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 12-00048-38-00017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.