30 Daybreak Unit 3 Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,330,000 - $1,729,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Daybreak Unit 3, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,476,992, approximately $706 per square foot. 30 Daybreak Unit 3 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Lian Yeou Chan and Lian Derlin
Bought by
Lian Yeou Chan and Lian Derlin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Bradley Quinton M and Bradley Ruth E
Bought by
Lian Yeou Chan and Lian Derlin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lian Yeou Chan | -- | None Available | |
| Lian Yeou Chan | $288,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lian Yeou Chan | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,085 | $483,740 | $229,734 | $254,006 |
| 2024 | $5,085 | $474,255 | $225,229 | $249,026 |
| 2023 | $4,953 | $464,956 | $220,812 | $244,144 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $455,840 | $216,483 | $239,357 |
| 2021 | $4,741 | $446,902 | $212,238 | $234,664 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $442,320 | $210,062 | $232,258 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $433,648 | $205,944 | $227,704 |
| 2018 | $4,525 | $425,146 | $201,906 | $223,240 |
| 2017 | $4,430 | $416,810 | $197,947 | $218,863 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $408,638 | $194,066 | $214,572 |
| 2015 | $4,119 | $402,500 | $191,151 | $211,349 |
| 2014 | $4,038 | $394,616 | $187,407 | $207,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map