30 Drury Ln Worcester, MA 01609
Salisbury Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Drury Ln, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $732,748, approximately $302 per square foot. 30 Drury Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Flagg Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Bagley William and Bagley Mary
Bought by
Bagley William and Bagley Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Reisinger Scott and Reisinger Anne M
Bought by
Bagley William and Bagley Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Kearsley Donna and Kearsley David
Bought by
Reisinger Scott and Reisinger Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagley William | -- | None Available | |
| Bagley William | $310,000 | -- | |
| Reisinger Scott | $287,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bagley William | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reisinger Scott | $267,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reisinger Scott | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,907 | $599,500 | $124,300 | $475,200 |
| 2024 | $7,701 | $560,100 | $124,300 | $435,800 |
| 2023 | $7,431 | $518,200 | $107,000 | $411,200 |
| 2022 | $6,921 | $455,000 | $85,600 | $369,400 |
| 2021 | $6,810 | $418,300 | $68,500 | $349,800 |
| 2020 | $6,824 | $401,400 | $68,300 | $333,100 |
| 2019 | $6,910 | $383,900 | $66,100 | $317,800 |
| 2018 | $6,827 | $361,000 | $66,100 | $294,900 |
| 2017 | $6,689 | $348,000 | $66,100 | $281,900 |
| 2016 | $7,057 | $342,400 | $55,800 | $286,600 |
| 2015 | $6,872 | $342,400 | $55,800 | $286,600 |
| 2014 | $6,690 | $342,400 | $55,800 | $286,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map