30 Dunbarton Rd Quincy, MA 02170
North Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,780 - $901,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,873
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Dunbarton Rd, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $841,695, approximately $449 per square foot. 30 Dunbarton Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Beechwood Knoll Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Eng Kon and Eng Nancy
Bought by
Eng Ft and Eng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1990
Sold by
Mauger William
Bought by
Eng Kon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
10.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eng Ft | -- | -- | |
| Eng Kon | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eng Kon | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eng Kon | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eng Kon | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,840 | $680,000 | $321,200 | $358,800 |
| 2024 | $7,524 | $667,600 | $321,200 | $346,400 |
| 2023 | $6,987 | $627,800 | $305,900 | $321,900 |
| 2022 | $6,573 | $548,700 | $244,700 | $304,000 |
| 2021 | $6,523 | $537,300 | $244,700 | $292,600 |
| 2020 | $6,455 | $519,300 | $244,700 | $274,600 |
| 2019 | $6,155 | $490,400 | $228,700 | $261,700 |
| 2018 | $5,995 | $449,400 | $207,900 | $241,500 |
| 2017 | $5,793 | $408,800 | $207,900 | $200,900 |
| 2016 | $5,391 | $375,400 | $189,000 | $186,400 |
| 2015 | $4,995 | $342,100 | $171,800 | $170,300 |
| 2014 | $4,801 | $323,100 | $163,600 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map