30 E 63rd St Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,845
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E 63rd St, Hialeah, FL 33013 and is currently estimated at $644,501, approximately $349 per square foot. 30 E 63rd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Springs Elementary School, Hialeah Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Hecheverria Mario A
Bought by
Hecheverria Teresita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hecheverria Teresita | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $163,399 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $158,794 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $154,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $149,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $145,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $143,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $140,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $125,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $123,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $120,614 | $0 | $0 |