31 E 62nd St Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 E 62nd St, Hialeah, FL 33013 and is currently estimated at $647,339, approximately $366 per square foot. 31 E 62nd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Springs Elementary School, Hialeah Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Williams Helen Marie and Williams James Christopher
Bought by
Williams James Christopher and Williams Virginia Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Williams Helen Marie and Williams James Christopher
Bought by
Williams Helen Marie and Williams James Christopher
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James Christopher | -- | Homerun Title | |
| Williams Helen Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History