Estimated Value: $56,929 - $133,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Anthony Ave, Gwinn, MI 49841 and is currently estimated at $96,732, approximately $143 per square foot. 30 E Anthony Ave is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including K.I. Sawyer Elementary School and Gwinn Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2019
Sold by
Green Scott A and Green Candice
Bought by
Cote Robert and Cote Clara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Bought by
Green Scott and Green Candice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Robert | -- | Graybill & Mead Pllc | |
| Green Scott | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $162 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $506 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $490 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $490 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |