NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 E Broadway Little Falls, MN 56345

-- Bed
-- Bath
5,500 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 30 E Broadway, Little Falls, MN 56345. 30 E Broadway is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Little Falls Senior High School, Mary of Lourdes School, and Mary of Lourdes Elementary.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,912 $384,300 $90,000 $294,300
2024 $7,612 $384,300 $90,000 $294,300
2023 $6,922 $376,300 $82,000 $294,300
2022 $6,842 $313,700 $82,000 $231,700
2021 $6,688 $293,600 $82,000 $211,600
2020 $5,806 $865,100 $246,000 $619,100
2019 $6,222 $295,600 $82,000 $213,600
2018 $6,594 $296,500 $82,000 $214,500
2017 $6,522 $309,100 $82,000 $227,100
2016 $5,638 $0 $0 $0
2014 $5,460 $0 $0 $0
2013 $5,460 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.