30 E Burberry Cir Conroe, TX 77384
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,455 - $316,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Burberry Cir, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $301,364, approximately $176 per square foot. 30 E Burberry Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including David Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Ivers Maria C and Ivers Jill N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Outstanding Balance
$51,764
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Ivers Maria C and Ivers Jill N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivers Maria C | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Ivers Maria C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ivers Maria C | $105,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,260 | $299,623 | $50,000 | $249,623 |
| 2024 | $5,260 | $286,079 | $50,000 | $236,079 |
| 2023 | $5,169 | $279,720 | $50,000 | $229,720 |
| 2022 | $4,903 | $242,610 | $50,000 | $192,610 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $199,010 | $25,000 | $174,010 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $189,400 | $25,000 | $164,400 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $174,520 | $25,000 | $149,520 |
| 2018 | $4,409 | $187,300 | $25,000 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $4,546 | $190,710 | $25,000 | $165,710 |
| 2016 | $4,330 | $181,680 | $25,000 | $156,680 |
| 2015 | $3,931 | $174,640 | $25,000 | $149,640 |
| 2014 | $3,931 | $162,600 | $25,000 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map