30 E Juniper Place Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Juniper Place, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $417,465, approximately $362 per square foot. 30 E Juniper Place is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School and Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Impett Jewelyn C
Bought by
Delduca Mary Frances and Gallagher Mary Clare
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delduca Mary Frances | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $360,500 | $164,225 | $196,275 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $365,080 | $164,225 | $200,855 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $290,175 | $111,930 | $178,245 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $280,560 | $93,275 | $187,285 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $280,560 | $93,275 | $187,285 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $242,230 | $129,550 | $112,680 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $209,765 | $147,215 | $62,550 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $209,770 | $147,220 | $62,550 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $179,610 | $109,725 | $69,885 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $176,185 | $109,725 | $66,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,535 | $86,625 | $56,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,310 | $92,400 | $56,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map