30 E Madrid Rd Phillips, ME 04966
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Madrid Rd, Phillips, ME 04966 and is currently estimated at $129,044. 30 E Madrid Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Abram Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Thompson Samuel D and Thompson Jodi L
Bought by
Manzer Bruce A and Manzer Crystal D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzer Bruce A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,826 | $81,900 | $21,700 | $60,200 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $81,900 | $21,700 | $60,200 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $81,900 | $21,700 | $60,200 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $81,900 | $21,700 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $81,900 | $21,700 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $81,900 | $21,700 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $81,900 | $21,700 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $81,900 | $21,700 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $81,900 | $21,700 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $81,900 | $21,700 | $60,200 |
| 2013 | $1,704 | $81,900 | $21,700 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map