30 Eastview Dr Stanton, KY 40380
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $180,646
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Eastview Dr, Stanton, KY 40380 and is currently estimated at $158,549, approximately $129 per square foot. 30 Eastview Dr is a home located in Powell County with nearby schools including Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Nunnelley Mark and Nunnelley Patricia
Bought by
Nunnelley Mark and Nunnelley Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,982
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,567
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunnelley Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunnelley Mark | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $615 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $604 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $597 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |