30 Ellis Dr Jackson, TN 38301
Westwood Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Ellis Dr, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $233,986, approximately $91 per square foot. 30 Ellis Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Collins Kathleen J
Bought by
Ring Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,265
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$219,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Collins Kathleen June and Collins Kathleen J
Bought by
Collins Kathleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Collins Kathleen June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Burton Debra
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
English D N
Bought by
Debra Burton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,200
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1978
Bought by
English D N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Dustin | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Kathleen J | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Kathleen June | $75,000 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $97,500 | -- | |
| Debra Burton | $117,900 | -- | |
| English D N | -- | -- | |
| -- | $37,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ring Dustin | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $43,900 | $2,375 | $41,525 |
| 2024 | $823 | $43,900 | $2,375 | $41,525 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $43,900 | $2,375 | $41,525 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $23,950 | $2,375 | $21,575 |
| 2020 | $983 | $23,950 | $2,375 | $21,575 |
| 2019 | $983 | $22,800 | $2,375 | $20,425 |
| 2018 | $983 | $22,800 | $2,375 | $20,425 |
| 2017 | $996 | $22,575 | $2,375 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $928 | $22,575 | $2,375 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $928 | $22,575 | $2,375 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $978 | $23,775 | $2,375 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map