30 Elm St N Kimball, MN 55353
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Elm St N, Kimball, MN 55353 and is currently estimated at $235,263, approximately $129 per square foot. 30 Elm St N is a home with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School and Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Baumann Craig
Bought by
Meierhofer Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Rohloff Todd
Bought by
Baumann Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Gohmann
Bought by
Rohloff
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meierhofer Timothy | $55,000 | -- | |
| Baumann Craig | $39,300 | -- | |
| Rohloff | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $171,000 | $36,600 | $134,400 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $176,700 | $34,500 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $157,800 | $33,400 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $121,700 | $27,100 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $121,700 | $27,100 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $127,600 | $27,100 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $125,100 | $25,300 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $108,700 | $20,600 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $88,800 | $19,400 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map