Estimated Value: $1,202,488 - $1,713,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Florence Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,447,622, approximately $789 per square foot. 30 Florence Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Ulicny John J and Ulicny Huongtrang
Bought by
Ulicny Huongtrang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,414
Outstanding Balance
$110,688
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,336,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Spitz Jonathan A and Spitz Cecilia G
Bought by
Ulicny John J and Ulicny Huongtrang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulicny Huongtrang | $158,200 | None Available | |
| Ulicny John J | $470,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ulicny Huongtrang | $156,414 | |
| Previous Owner | Ulicny John J | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,196 | $13,850 | $4,100 | $9,750 |
| 2024 | $16,786 | $13,850 | $4,100 | $9,750 |
| 2023 | $15,758 | $13,850 | $4,100 | $9,750 |
| 2022 | $15,285 | $13,850 | $4,100 | $9,750 |
| 2021 | $15,271 | $13,850 | $4,100 | $9,750 |
| 2020 | $15,021 | $13,850 | $4,100 | $9,750 |
| 2019 | $6,082 | $13,850 | $4,100 | $9,750 |
| 2018 | $10,175 | $13,850 | $4,100 | $9,750 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $13,850 | $4,100 | $9,750 |
| 2016 | $5,588 | $13,850 | $4,100 | $9,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,850 | $4,100 | $9,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,850 | $4,100 | $9,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,850 | $4,100 | $9,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map