30 Forest St Bellows Falls, VT 05101
Estimated Value: $225,521 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Forest St, Bellows Falls, VT 05101 and is currently estimated at $244,630, approximately $156 per square foot. 30 Forest St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Bellows Falls Middle School, Bellows Falls Union High School, and The Compass School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Auclair Donna
Bought by
Chartier Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Auclair Donna M
Bought by
Auclair Renee C and Chartier Julie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chartier Julie | -- | -- | |
| Auclair Renee C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,900 | $116,400 | $32,300 | $84,100 |
| 2023 | $3,900 | $116,400 | $32,300 | $84,100 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $116,400 | $32,300 | $84,100 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $116,400 | $32,300 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $116,400 | $32,300 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $116,400 | $32,300 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $116,400 | $32,300 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $116,400 | $32,300 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $130,000 | $65,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map