30 Fourth St Lee Vining, CA 93541
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $236,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,017
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Fourth St, Lee Vining, CA 93541 and is currently estimated at $170,697, approximately $84 per square foot. 30 Fourth St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Pinizzotto Michael L and Pinizzotto Nancy J
Bought by
Pinizzotto Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Smith Dalton R and Smith Dalton R
Bought by
Pinizzotto Michael L and Pinizzotto Nancy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinizzotto Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Pinizzotto Michael L | $100,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $136,636 | $100,433 | $36,203 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $133,958 | $98,464 | $35,494 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $131,333 | $96,534 | $34,799 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $128,759 | $94,642 | $34,117 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $126,236 | $92,787 | $33,449 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $124,943 | $91,836 | $33,107 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $122,494 | $90,036 | $32,458 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $120,093 | $88,271 | $31,822 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $117,740 | $86,541 | $31,199 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $115,433 | $84,845 | $30,588 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $113,700 | $83,571 | $30,129 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $111,473 | $81,934 | $29,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map