30 Freneau Ave Unit 1A Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $3,308,133
Studio
--
Bath
21,252
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Freneau Ave Unit 1A, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $3,308,133, approximately $155 per square foot. 30 Freneau Ave Unit 1A is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Matawan Reg High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
30 Freneau Avenue Associates
Bought by
Avb At Victoria Plaza Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,114
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$3,152,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avb At Victoria Plaza Llc | $1,800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avb At Victoria Plaza Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records