30 Gagnon Rd Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,638 - $686,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Gagnon Rd, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $642,910, approximately $275 per square foot. 30 Gagnon Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Kooistra Dawn B and Kooistra Harold H
Bought by
Mello Kerrianne and Medina Michael H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,415
Outstanding Balance
$155,935
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$486,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Harris Pamela J
Bought by
Kooistra Harold H and Kooistra Dawn B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,750
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Silva Joseph E and Silva Aira
Bought by
Harris Jonathan and Merrill Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1990
Sold by
Silva Joseph E
Bought by
Christman Randy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mello Kerrianne | $349,900 | -- | |
| Mello Kerrianne | $349,900 | -- | |
| Kooistra Harold H | $159,000 | -- | |
| Kooistra Harold H | $159,000 | -- | |
| Harris Jonathan | $122,900 | -- | |
| Harris Jonathan | $122,900 | -- | |
| Christman Randy G | $152,500 | -- | |
| Christman Randy G | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mello Kerrianne | $297,415 | |
| Closed | Christman Randy G | $297,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Christman Randy G | $154,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,623 | $489,800 | $179,200 | $310,600 |
| 2024 | $5,791 | $486,200 | $167,500 | $318,700 |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $440,700 | $145,700 | $295,000 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $393,300 | $132,400 | $260,900 |
| 2021 | $4,679 | $347,600 | $115,200 | $232,400 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $340,400 | $117,500 | $222,900 |
| 2019 | $4,522 | $322,100 | $103,500 | $218,600 |
| 2018 | $4,493 | $312,200 | $98,500 | $213,700 |
| 2017 | $4,319 | $289,500 | $89,600 | $199,900 |
| 2016 | $4,296 | $283,400 | $83,500 | $199,900 |
| 2015 | $4,053 | $261,800 | $81,800 | $180,000 |
| 2013 | $4,030 | $268,500 | $102,800 | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map