30 Gates Dr Platte City, MO 64079
Estimated Value: $245,656 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Gates Dr, Platte City, MO 64079 and is currently estimated at $275,414, approximately $236 per square foot. 30 Gates Dr is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Platte County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $31,781 | $6,000 | $25,781 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $31,781 | $6,000 | $25,781 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $31,781 | $6,000 | $25,781 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $27,757 | $6,000 | $21,757 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $27,757 | $6,000 | $21,757 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $24,629 | $4,750 | $19,879 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $24,629 | $4,750 | $19,879 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $24,629 | $4,750 | $19,879 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $24,629 | $4,750 | $19,879 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $24,629 | $4,750 | $19,879 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $24,629 | $4,750 | $19,879 |
| 2013 | $1,784 | $24,629 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map