30 Greenough Ave Cambridge, MA 02139
Mid-Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,223,000 - $2,927,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,504
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Greenough Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 and is currently estimated at $2,262,209, approximately $645 per square foot. 30 Greenough Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Prospect Hill Academy Charter School and St. Paul's Choir School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1978
Bought by
Steinberg Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinberg Robert J | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinberg Robert J | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,640 | $2,148,000 | $1,110,500 | $1,037,500 |
| 2024 | $12,764 | $2,156,100 | $1,157,800 | $998,300 |
| 2023 | $12,063 | $2,058,600 | $1,179,700 | $878,900 |
| 2022 | $10,752 | $1,942,700 | $1,149,700 | $793,000 |
| 2021 | $13,445 | $1,838,000 | $1,071,700 | $766,300 |
| 2020 | $10,360 | $1,801,800 | $1,050,400 | $751,400 |
| 2019 | $9,674 | $1,628,700 | $922,600 | $706,100 |
| 2018 | $9,214 | $1,464,800 | $833,900 | $630,900 |
| 2017 | $9,391 | $1,447,000 | $816,200 | $630,800 |
| 2016 | $8,877 | $1,269,900 | $684,900 | $585,000 |
| 2015 | $8,672 | $1,109,000 | $592,600 | $516,400 |
| 2014 | $8,133 | $970,500 | $511,000 | $459,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map