30 Hampton Towne Estate Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $529,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Hampton Towne Estate, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $453,995, approximately $304 per square foot. 30 Hampton Towne Estate is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Barney David T and Barney Donna
Bought by
Homesales Inc Of Delaw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Tassinary Gerard C
Bought by
Landers James F and Landers Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homesales Inc Of Delaw | $21,500 | -- | |
| Landers James F | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landers James F | $168,500 | |
| Closed | Landers James F | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landers James F | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |