30 Harper St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Harper St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $635,774, approximately $352 per square foot. 30 Harper St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Lange Jane
Bought by
Cedacero Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Deveau Adrian and Shedd Linda
Bought by
Lange Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedacero Maria | $389,900 | Grace Morales | |
| Lange Jane | $152,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,382 | $2,710 | $360 | $2,350 |
| 2023 | $11,382 | $2,710 | $360 | $2,350 |
| 2022 | $9,874 | $2,710 | $360 | $2,350 |
| 2021 | $9,874 | $2,710 | $360 | $2,350 |
| 2020 | $10,308 | $2,710 | $360 | $2,350 |