30 Hemlock Ct Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Hemlock Ct, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $249,125, approximately $182 per square foot. 30 Hemlock Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Zagorska Ewa and Zagorski Ewa
Bought by
Cumpstone Peter S and Cumpstone Michelle B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Fortanesce Vincent M and Fortanasce Arlene M
Bought by
Zagorski Waldemar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,357
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cumpstone Peter S | $125,000 | -- | |
| Zagorski Waldemar | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zagorski Waldemar | $110,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Zagorski Waldemar | $71,357 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |