30 Henry St Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Henry St, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $491,000, approximately $245 per square foot. 30 Henry St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1971
Bought by
Daly Thomas G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Thomas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daly Thomas G | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,238 | $383,000 | $106,800 | $276,200 |
| 2024 | $8,030 | $261,900 | $94,200 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $7,672 | $261,500 | $94,200 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $6,824 | $235,000 | $94,200 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $6,702 | $235,000 | $94,200 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $6,182 | $211,800 | $101,200 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $6,182 | $211,800 | $101,200 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $6,066 | $211,800 | $101,200 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $6,047 | $211,800 | $101,200 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $5,907 | $211,800 | $101,200 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $5,909 | $215,100 | $99,900 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $5,784 | $215,100 | $99,900 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map