30 Herringbone Dr Franklinton, NC 27525
Estimated Value: $383,566 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Herringbone Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525 and is currently estimated at $404,392, approximately $183 per square foot. 30 Herringbone Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklinton Elementary School, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Lgi Homes Nc Llc
Bought by
Canton David Alonzo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,010
Outstanding Balance
$233,555
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,837
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canton David Alonzo | $270,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canton David Alonzo | $265,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $390,860 | $63,000 | $327,860 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $390,860 | $63,000 | $327,860 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $244,940 | $30,000 | $214,940 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $244,940 | $30,000 | $214,940 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $244,940 | $30,000 | $214,940 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $244,940 | $30,000 | $214,940 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $244,940 | $30,000 | $214,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map