Seller's Agent in 2022
Cheryl Marquardt
Trufant Real Estate
(781) 878-2478
7 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $538,253
Purchased in 1968 by the current owners, this home has been loved and cared for through the years and has had many improvements. Large eat in kitchen, living room, dining room, family room addition with first floor laundry, and a half bathroom complete the main level. The slider from the family room to the deck was recently replaced. Second floor consists of 3 - 4 bedrooms, depending on your needs and a full bath. If you need a home office, this home can accommodate you. Walk up attic offers more possibilities. Updates include: roof was replaced about 5 years ago, 200 amp electric service, and a generator switch with portable generator (which will stay with the home). Come add your personal touches and make this your dream home. This home sits on over half an acre of land on a dead end street, walking distance to town center, park, and commuter rail.
Last Buyer's Agent
Steven Gilman
Foundation Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclarnon Ian | $405,000 | None Available | |
| Keenan Alfred G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclarnon Ian | $384,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | Sold | $405,000 | -3.5% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,454 | $491,900 | $234,300 | $257,600 |
| 2024 | $6,088 | $477,900 | $229,700 | $248,200 |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $420,300 | $199,300 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $5,630 | $386,700 | $181,300 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $5,430 | $350,300 | $166,700 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | $328,300 | $150,900 | $177,400 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $325,200 | $150,900 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $294,000 | $143,100 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $294,000 | $143,100 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $4,356 | $279,400 | $136,300 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | $4,430 | $283,800 | $136,300 | $147,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cheryl Marquardt
Trufant Real Estate
(781) 878-2478
7 in this area
67 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Butch Wilson
Trufant Real Estate
(781) 910-1826
12 in this area
127 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Steven Gilman
Foundation Realty Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73034657
APN: WHIT-000011-000089-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.