30 Hickory Rd Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $752,858 - $1,252,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Hickory Rd, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $985,965. 30 Hickory Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Katonah Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,146 | $49,555 | $16,200 | $33,355 |
| 2024 | $14,146 | $49,560 | $16,200 | $33,360 |
| 2023 | $14,051 | $49,560 | $16,200 | $33,360 |
| 2022 | $11,843 | $49,560 | $16,200 | $33,360 |
| 2021 | $12,267 | $49,560 | $16,200 | $33,360 |
| 2020 | $11,746 | $49,560 | $16,200 | $33,360 |
| 2019 | $12,044 | $49,560 | $16,200 | $33,360 |
| 2018 | $14,533 | $49,560 | $16,200 | $33,360 |
| 2017 | $7,067 | $49,560 | $16,200 | $33,360 |
| 2016 | $11,514 | $49,560 | $16,200 | $33,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,100 | $16,200 | $28,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,100 | $16,200 | $26,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,100 | $16,200 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map