30 Highlands Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $971,681 - $1,278,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,301
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Highlands Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $1,120,920, approximately $339 per square foot. 30 Highlands Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School, Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2019
Sold by
Schachter Russell and Schachter Kristen
Bought by
Schachter Jason D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$439,801
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$681,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Valentino Carmine and Valentino Carolina
Bought by
Schachter Russell and Schachter Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,900
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schachter Jason D | $750,000 | Prestige Title Agency Inc | |
| Schachter Russell | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schachter Jason D | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schachter Russell | $332,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,969 | $798,700 | $295,600 | $503,100 |
| 2024 | $18,658 | $798,700 | $295,600 | $503,100 |
| 2023 | $18,658 | $798,700 | $295,600 | $503,100 |
| 2022 | $17,324 | $798,700 | $295,600 | $503,100 |
| 2021 | $18,940 | $254,400 | $101,900 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $18,645 | $254,400 | $101,900 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $18,393 | $254,400 | $101,900 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $18,062 | $254,400 | $101,900 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $17,566 | $254,400 | $101,900 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $17,225 | $254,400 | $101,900 | $152,500 |
| 2015 | $17,024 | $254,400 | $101,900 | $152,500 |
| 2014 | $16,704 | $254,400 | $101,900 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map