30 Highway 206 E Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $103,000
Studio
1
Bath
438
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Highway 206 E, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently priced at $103,000, approximately $235 per square foot. 30 Highway 206 E is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Woodland Heights Elementary School and Harrison Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Bought by
Gage Terry and Gage Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Bought by
J and Ruble
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Bought by
Jerry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gage Terry | $70,000 | -- | |
| J | -- | -- | |
| Jerry | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $9,330 | $3,800 | $5,530 |
| 2024 | $418 | $9,330 | $3,800 | $5,530 |
| 2023 | $418 | $9,330 | $3,800 | $5,530 |
| 2022 | $418 | $9,330 | $3,800 | $5,530 |
| 2021 | $418 | $9,330 | $3,800 | $5,530 |
| 2020 | $562 | $12,540 | $3,800 | $8,740 |
| 2019 | $580 | $12,540 | $3,800 | $8,740 |
| 2018 | $580 | $12,540 | $3,800 | $8,740 |
| 2017 | $562 | $12,540 | $3,800 | $8,740 |
| 2016 | $562 | $12,540 | $3,800 | $8,740 |
| 2015 | $564 | $12,590 | $3,800 | $8,790 |
| 2014 | $564 | $12,590 | $3,800 | $8,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map